Marianne Home Inn
Marianne Home Inn does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Puerto Princesa for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Puerto Princesa
for your stay.
Description
A stay at Marianne Home Inn places you in the heart of Puerto Princesa, walking distance from Plaza Cuartel and Bonton Falls. This inn is within close proximity of Lu-Li Island and Mendoza Park. Make yourself at home in one of the 17 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and concierge services. A complimentary breakfast is included. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Marianne Home Inn yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Marianne Home Inn! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Marianne Home Inn pet policy?
Marianne Home Inn does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Puerto Princesa for your trip.
How much is the Marianne Home Inn pet fee?
Sorry, Marianne Home Inn does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Marianne Home Inn?
Sorry, Marianne Home Inn does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Puerto Princesa that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Marianne Home Inn?
Sorry, Marianne Home Inn does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Puerto Princesa that welcome two or more pets.
Does Marianne Home Inn allow cats?
No, Marianne Home Inn doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Puerto Princesa that allow cats.
Is free parking available at Marianne Home Inn?
Yes! Marianne Home Inn provides free parking for guests.
Does Marianne Home Inn have a pool or hot tub?
No, Marianne Home Inn does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Puerto Princesa that have pools.
Does Marianne Home Inn offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Marianne Home Inn, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Puerto Princesa.
































