B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens
B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €4 per pet, per night.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Roquebrune-sur-Argens
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This room features a private bathroom with shower and a flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Twin Room, Non SmokingTwin Room, Non Smoking
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Soundproofed room
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Microwave (on request)
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Soundproofed rooms
- Microwave (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Double Room, Non SmokingDouble Room, Non Smoking
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
140 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Microwave (on request)
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Soundproofed rooms
- Microwave (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Quadruple Room, Non SmokingQuadruple Room, Non Smoking
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
172 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Microwave (on request)
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Soundproofed rooms
- Microwave (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Double Room - Disability AccessDouble Room - Disability Access
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Double Room, Accessible, Non SmokingDouble Room, Accessible, Non Smoking
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
172 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Microwave (on request)
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, towels, and a shower
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Premium bedding
- Soundproofed rooms
- Microwave (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Wheelchair accessible
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Quadruple Room (2 Adults + 2 Children under 12 Years)Quadruple Room (2 Adults + 2 Children under 12 Years)
- 1 queen bed, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This room features a private bathroom with shower and a flat-screen TV.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Roquebrune-sur-Argens
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens in Roquebrune-sur-Argens, you'll be within the vicinity of Golf De Roquebrune and Frejus Amphitheatre. This hotel is within the vicinity of Hammam le Ksar and Mosquee Missiri de Djenne. Make yourself at home in one of the 70 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks, and both microwaves and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) are available on request. Buffet breakfasts are available daily for a fee. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens pet policy?
B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €4 per pet, per night.
Are big dogs allowed at B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens?
Yes! B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens?
Yes! B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens allow cats?
No, B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Roquebrune-sur-Argens that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens?
Check-in at B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens is after 2pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens?
Yes! B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens provides free parking for guests.
Does B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens have a pool or hot tub?
No, B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Roquebrune-sur-Argens that have pools.
Does B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at B&B Hotel Frejus Roquebrune sur Argens for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.


























































