Secluded River Lot on Elk River
This 5-bedroom vacation rental in Rogersville allows dogs under 25 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night, plus a $150 refundable deposit. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Rogersville
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 12 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Kitchenette
- Bathtub only
- Internet access
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Balcony or patio
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Rogersville
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Rogersville can comfortably sleep 12 people in 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The house has a full kitchen, game room, television, internet, and a bbq grill on the patio. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 11 am.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 12 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 twin bed, 1 double bedSecond Bedroom
1 double bedThird Bedroom
1 king bedFourth Bedroom
1 double bedFifth Bedroom
2 queen bedsHost Information
M
Hosted by
Martha or Larry Weathers
Property #574093
This property is hosted by Martha or Larry Weathers and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 5-bedroom vacation rental in Rogersville allows dogs under 25 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night, plus a $150 refundable deposit. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 5 days ago- +$25/pet/night
- 25 lbs max
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 12
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Secluded River Lot on Elk River yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Secluded River Lot on Elk River! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Secluded River Lot on Elk River pet policy?
This 5-bedroom vacation rental in Rogersville allows dogs under 25 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night, plus a $150 refundable deposit. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Secluded River Lot on Elk River?
Secluded River Lot on Elk River allows dogs up to 25 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Rogersville that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Secluded River Lot on Elk River?
Yes! Secluded River Lot on Elk River welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Secluded River Lot on Elk River allow cats?
Yes! Secluded River Lot on Elk River welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Secluded River Lot on Elk River?
Check-in at Secluded River Lot on Elk River is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Secluded River Lot on Elk River have a pool or hot tub?
No, Secluded River Lot on Elk River does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Rogersville that have pools.















































































