Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre
Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre welcomes pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of CA$20 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are permitted, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in rooms. There are grassy areas on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Nisku
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Coast Two Queens Pet FriendlyCoast Two Queens Pet Friendly
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The spacious double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a bath. The double room offers a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a tiled floor, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Bath
- Pay-per-view channels
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Wake-up service
- Alarm clock
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Walk-in shower
- Pool towels
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Room, 2 Queen Beds (Coast Two Queens Pet Friendly)Room, 2 Queen Beds (Coast Two Queens Pet Friendly)
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
315 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 42-inch Smart TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, room service (limited hours), and microwave (on request)
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soundproofed rooms
- Pet-friendly room
- Microwave (on request)
- Smart TV
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Restaurant dining guide
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 42
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room service (limited hours)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Nisku
for your stay.
Description
The newly renovated Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre located directly adjacent to Edmonton International Airport is a full service hotel. 156 well-appointed guest rooms and executive suites surround a charming garden atrium. Guests can appreciate our two restaurants, the Martinique Cafe and the Lakeside Grill Dining Room plus three lounges, together with the indoor pool, whirlpool and waterfall which compliment the garden setting. Complimentary 24 hour airport shuttle service, free parking up to 7 days in duration, car rental on site, a fitness room, hair salon, room service, handicap rooms plus much more are available for our guests convenience. Full conference facilities also featured.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Free Breakfast
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre pet policy?
Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre welcomes pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of CA$20 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are permitted, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in rooms. There are grassy areas on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre?
Yes! Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre?
Yes! Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre allow cats?
Yes! Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre?
Check-in at Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre is 3pm – 2am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre?
Yes! Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre provides free parking for guests.
Does Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Coast Nisku Inn & Conference Centre serves a free breakfast each morning.




















































































































