ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays
ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays allows pets of any size for an additional fee of £10 per pet, per stay.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Salford
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This room has a private bathroom, an LCD TV, and free Wi-Fi. If booking a Triple Room for two guests, the third bed (bunk bed) will not be prepared for use unless you contact the hotel reception and request it beforehand. Please note that additional charges may apply.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Radio
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Toilet with grab rails
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Emergency cord in bathroom
- Shower chair
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Body soap
- Accessible by elevator
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 1 double bed, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
Overlooking the courtyard
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Practical - Iron/ironing board and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Eco-friendly - Energy-saving switches and recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Wheelchair-width doorways
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Low-height bed
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Wheelchair-accessible bathroom vanity
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Energy-saving switches
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Roll-in shower
- Recycling
- Lowered peephole/view port in door
- Shower only
- Vibrating pillow alarm
- Low-height desk
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Wheelchair accessible
- Partially open bathroom
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Classic Room, 1 Double BedClassic Room, 1 Double Bed
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
Overlooking the courtyard
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Practical - Iron/ironing board and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Eco-friendly - Energy-saving switches and recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Wheelchair-width doorways
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Low-height bed
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Wheelchair-accessible bathroom vanity
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Energy-saving switches
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Roll-in shower
- Recycling
- Lowered peephole/view port in door
- Shower only
- Vibrating pillow alarm
- Low-height desk
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Wheelchair accessible
- Partially open bathroom
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Room, 2 Twin BedsStandard Room, 2 Twin Beds
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Overlooking the courtyard
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Practical - Iron/ironing board and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Eco-friendly - Energy-saving switches and recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Wheelchair-width doorways
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Low-height bed
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Wheelchair-accessible bathroom vanity
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Energy-saving switches
- Bathroom emergency pull cord
- Bedsheets provided
- Roll-in shower
- Recycling
- Lowered peephole/view port in door
- Shower only
- Vibrating pillow alarm
- Low-height desk
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Wheelchair accessible
- Partially open bathroom
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Salford
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays in Salford (Salford Quays), you'll be minutes from Ordsall Hall and close to Old Trafford. This hotel is within close proximity of The Quays and Manchester United Museum. Make yourself at home in one of the 210 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided daily. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and a television in a common area. Grab a bite from a snack bar/deli serving guests of ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays. Featured amenities include a computer station, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking (subject to charges) is available on site.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Elevator
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays pet policy?
ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays allows pets of any size for an additional fee of £10 per pet, per stay.
Are big dogs allowed at ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays?
Yes! ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays?
Yes! ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays allow cats?
No, ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Salford that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays?
Check-in at ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays is 3pm – 10am. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays?
No, but parking is available at ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays have a pool or hot tub?
No, ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Salford that have pools.
Does ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at ibis budget Manchester Salford Quays for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.



















































































