Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel
Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel allows one pet of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $30 per night.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Oyster Pond
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Premium Suite, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Ocean ViewPremium Suite, 1 Bedroom, Kitchen, Ocean View
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
900-sq-foot room, balcony with ocean views
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 42-inch Smart TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Select Comfort bed, premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower (jetted bathtub available in some rooms)
Practical - Clothes dryer, queen sofa bed, and safe; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Premium bedding
- Satellite TV service
- Pet-friendly room
- Smart TV
- In-room childcare (surcharge)
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Access via exterior corridors
- Balcony
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Dryer
- Shampoo
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Free newspaper
- Non-Smoking
- Sleep Number by Select Comfort mattress
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Ice maker
- Separate dining area
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Phone
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Mixer
- Toaster
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 42
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Jetted bathtub
- Microwave
- Free bottled water
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Separate bedroom
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Premium Studio Suite, Kitchenette, Ocean ViewPremium Studio Suite, Kitchenette, Ocean View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
600-sq-foot room, balcony with ocean views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 42-inch Smart TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with stovetop, microwave, cookware/dishware, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Select Comfort bed, premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower (jetted bathtub available in some rooms)
Practical - Clothes dryer, safe, and free newspaper; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Sleep Number by Select Comfort mattress
- Premium bedding
- Satellite TV service
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Smart TV
- In-room childcare (surcharge)
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Access via exterior corridors
- Kitchenette
- Phone
- Balcony
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Dryer
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 42
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Jetted bathtub
- Microwave
- Free bottled water
- Free newspaper
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Premium Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Ocean ViewPremium Suite, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Ocean View
- 2 king beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 King Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
1500-sq-foot room, balcony with ocean views
Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 42-inch Smart TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Select Comfort bed, premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower (jetted bathtub available in some rooms)
Practical - Clothes dryer, queen sofa bed, and safe; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and climate-controlled air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Premium bedding
- Satellite TV service
- Pet-friendly room
- Smart TV
- In-room childcare (surcharge)
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Access via exterior corridors
- Balcony
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Dryer
- Shampoo
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Free newspaper
- Non-Smoking
- Sleep Number by Select Comfort mattress
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Ice maker
- Separate dining area
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Phone
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Mixer
- Toaster
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 42
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Jetted bathtub
- Microwave
- Free bottled water
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Oyster Pond
for your stay.
Description
Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel is only a short walk to Dawn Beach. The condominium-style accommodations are located in the prestigious Oyster Pond area, a largely residential community with many exclusive homes, and just a 10-minute scenic drive to the quaint streets of Philipsburg. This hillside location ensures privacy without the disturbance of traffic by beachgoers, yet the beauty of Dawn Beach and its colorful reefs are just steps away. Within a short drive are St. Maarten/St. Martin's many attractions, both French and Dutch, with its restaurants, duty-free shopping, nightlife, casinos, and more. The property's amenities include a fitness room, massage treatments, kids' pool slide, and large pool area overlooking the ocean with lounge chairs and umbrellas. The hotel also offers room service, a concierge, free parking, delivered groceries, babysitting, a fax machine, and laundry/dry cleaning service. All one- and two-bedroom suites feature ocean views, Italian marble floors, fully-equipped European-crafted kitchens with granite-topped counters and Kohler fixtures, air-conditioning, cable TV, private telephone lines, complimentary newspapers, ceiling fans, minibars, and safes.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Air Conditioning
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel pet policy?
Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel allows one pet of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $30 per night.
Are big dogs allowed at Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel?
Yes! Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Oyster Pond that allow multiple pets.
Does Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel allow cats?
No, Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Oyster Pond that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel?
Check-in at Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel is 3pm – 7pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel?
Yes! Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel provides free parking for guests.
Does Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Princess Heights Luxury Boutique Condo Hotel for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.


















































































































