Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG
Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG allows 1 pet up to 10 kg in designated rooms for an additional fee of TRY 2500 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Istanbul
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Suite, 1 Bedroom (Additional Living Area)Suite, 1 Bedroom (Additional Living Area)
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
431-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar (fees may apply), electric kettle, and 24-hour room service
Sleep - A pillow menu and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Closed captioned TV
- Electric kettle
- Pillow menu
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Minibar
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- In-room safe (laptop compatible)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Separate sitting area
- Room service (24 hours)
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Suite, 1 Queen Bed (Additional Living Area)Suite, 1 Queen Bed (Additional Living Area)
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
538-sq-foot room with pool views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar (fees may apply), electric kettle, and 24-hour room service
Sleep - A pillow menu and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Closed captioned TV
- Electric kettle
- Pillow menu
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Minibar
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- In-room safe (laptop compatible)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Room service (24 hours)
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Suite, 1 Queen Bed (Additional Living Area)Suite, 1 Queen Bed (Additional Living Area)
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
431-sq-foot room with city views
Layout - Bedroom and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - Premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar (fees may apply), electric kettle, and 24-hour room service
Sleep - A pillow menu and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Laptop-compatible safe, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), air conditioning, and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Smoking
- Television
- Closed captioned TV
- Electric kettle
- Pillow menu
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Minibar
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Phone
- In-room safe (laptop compatible)
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Separate sitting area
- Room service (24 hours)
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Istanbul
for your stay.
Description
Istanbul is the city where Asia meets Europe with cultural heritage and natural beauty. Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG located next to the impressing historical city walls of Istanbul reflects the spirit of this very special city. It creates the ideal atmosphere for relaxing stay no matter whether you are traveling on business or on holiday. 12 km from Ataturk International Airport and 3 km from Old City Grand Bazaar. Public transportation is available in front of the hotel. Take the tram directly to the popular meeting spots. Complimentray Free shuttle service from Airport to Hotel is available between 07:00 and 23:00 hours please make reservations in advance we need your arrival time flight number and airline company. Coffee and tea maker in room with complimentary coffee and tea.
Property license
8127
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG pet policy?
Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG allows 1 pet up to 10 kg in designated rooms for an additional fee of TRY 2500 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG?
Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG allows dogs up to 10 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Istanbul that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Istanbul that allow multiple pets.
Does Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG allow cats?
Yes! Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG?
Check-in at Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG is 2pm – midnight. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG?
No, but parking is available at Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Holiday Inn Istanbul City by IHG for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































































