Denali Bluffs Hotel
Denali Bluffs Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Denali National Park for your trip.
Verified 2 days ago
Room Types
- Standard RoomStandard Room
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
Featuring a cable TV with the Alaska channel, this room includes a coffee maker, ironing facilities and a telephone.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Alarm clock
- Hand sanitiser
- Room, AccessibleRoom, Accessible
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Phone and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Phone
- Cable TV service
- Deluxe Room, 1 King BedDeluxe Room, 1 King Bed
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed
Overlooking the river
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Phone and iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Phone
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Deluxe Room, 2 Queen BedsDeluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Queen Beds
392-sq-foot room with river views
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Phone and iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Phone
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Room, 1 King BedStandard Room, 1 King Bed
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Phone and iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Phone
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Room, 2 Double BedsStandard Room, 2 Double Beds
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Double Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Phone and iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Phone
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, AccessibleRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Overlooking the river
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Phone and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Phone
- Cable TV service
- Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible
Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 King Bed
Entertainment - Cable channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Phone and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Phone
- Cable TV service
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Denali National Park
for your stay.
Description
Denali Bluffs Hotel is dedicated to providing superior accommodations and service. The 112-room hotel at Denali National Park is the closest to the park entrance. Many rooms have a private balcony and most have breathtaking views of the surrounding Alaska Range. The lodge features relaxing sitting areas and a large stone fireplace that invites guests to linger. All rooms are well-appointed with an Alaskan theme and feature 2 double beds satellite TV telephone refrigerator coffee maker full private bath and many have private balcony. Come enjoy the Denali Bluffs Hotel!
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Denali Bluffs Hotel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Denali Bluffs Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Denali Bluffs Hotel pet policy?
Denali Bluffs Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Denali National Park for your trip.
How much is the Denali Bluffs Hotel pet fee?
Sorry, Denali Bluffs Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Denali Bluffs Hotel?
Sorry, Denali Bluffs Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Denali National Park that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Denali Bluffs Hotel?
Sorry, Denali Bluffs Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Denali National Park that welcome two or more pets.
Does Denali Bluffs Hotel allow cats?
No, Denali Bluffs Hotel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Denali National Park that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Denali Bluffs Hotel?
Check-in at Denali Bluffs Hotel is 4pm – 5am. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Denali Bluffs Hotel?
Yes! Denali Bluffs Hotel provides free parking for guests.
Does Denali Bluffs Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Denali Bluffs Hotel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Denali National Park that have pools.
Does Denali Bluffs Hotel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Denali Bluffs Hotel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Denali National Park.






















































