Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40
Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 allows 2 pets up to 80 lbs for no additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but pets may not be left in the room unattended. There is a large grassy relief area on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Forrest City
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingRoom, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free long-distance calls, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Outdoor spaces not available
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Lever door handles
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Free long-distance calls
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free long-distance calls, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Outdoor spaces not available
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Lever door handles
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Free long-distance calls
- Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Walk-In Shower)Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Walk-In Shower)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free long-distance calls, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Outdoor spaces not available
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Lever door handles
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Free long-distance calls
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking (Walk-In Shower)Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking (Walk-In Shower)
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free long-distance calls, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Outdoor spaces not available
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Lever door handles
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Free long-distance calls
- Room, 1 King Bed, Hearing Accessible, Non Smoking (Roll-In Shower)Room, 1 King Bed, Hearing Accessible, Non Smoking (Roll-In Shower)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free long-distance calls, iron/ironing board, and desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Lever door handles
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Outdoor spaces not available
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Lever door handles
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Free long-distance calls
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Forrest City
for your stay.
Description
Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 is family friendly and located just off of I-40. The hotel sits on nearly five acres of land with plenty of beautiful grassland. A perfect place for families staying the weekend or just overnight to rest up before continuing their trip. When you check-in, check out the fantastic guest rooms and amenities that Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 has to offer. The hotel offers a business center with access to a computer, printing, copying and faxing. A guest coin laundry and a picnic area for guest and their pets to enjoy. All guest rooms include free WiFi, a flat screen TV, microwave, mini-refrigerator, hair dryer, in-room coffee, and a iron/ironing board.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Guests appreciate Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I 40 for its comfortable beds, pet-friendly amenities including a spacious grassy dog area, and lack of pet fees, though many note the aging facility is undergoing renovations. Some guests report issues with noise from thin walls and nearby activities, while others mention cleanliness concerns and structural wear despite recent room updates.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 pet policy?
Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 allows 2 pets up to 80 lbs for no additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but pets may not be left in the room unattended. There is a large grassy relief area on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 allows dogs up to 80 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Forrest City that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 allow cats?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40?
Check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 provides free parking for guests.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 have a pool or hot tub?
No, Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Forrest City that have pools.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Forrest City I-40 serves a free breakfast each morning.






























