Lillicur Vineyard B&B
This 1-bedroom bed & breakfast in Amherst allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Pets cannot be left unattended. Please note that resident pets and livestock live on the property.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Amherst
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Amherst
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Amherst can comfortably sleep 3 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The bed & breakfast has a full kitchen, fireplace, television, air conditioning, and an outdoor patio that Fido will enjoy! Linens and towels are provided. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, or a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 2 pm and must check-out by noon.
Sound good?
Host Information
D
Hosted by
Deb Bennett
Property #647557
This property is hosted by Deb Bennett and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 14:00 on the day of arrival until 12:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom bed & breakfast in Amherst allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Pets cannot be left unattended. Please note that resident pets and livestock live on the property. Verified 5 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 3
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- No children allowed
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Lillicur Vineyard B&B yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Lillicur Vineyard B&B! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Lillicur Vineyard B&B pet policy?
This 1-bedroom bed & breakfast in Amherst allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. Pets cannot be left unattended. Please note that resident pets and livestock live on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Lillicur Vineyard B&B?
Yes! Lillicur Vineyard B&B allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Lillicur Vineyard B&B?
Yes! Lillicur Vineyard B&B allows 2 pets.
Does Lillicur Vineyard B&B allow cats?
No, Lillicur Vineyard B&B doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Amherst that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Lillicur Vineyard B&B?
Check-in at Lillicur Vineyard B&B is 14:00. Check-out is 12:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Lillicur Vineyard B&B have a pool or hot tub?
No, Lillicur Vineyard B&B does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Amherst that have pools.
























