Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat
This 11-bedroom vacation rental in Nulkaba allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of AU$30 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. A kennel is provided and there is a fenced dog run on the property.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Nulkaba
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Nulkaba
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Nulkaba can comfortably sleep 34 people in 11 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms. The house has a swimming pool, hot tub, fireplace, game room, and a bbq grill in the backyard. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2-3 nights at this property, and bookings are non-refundable. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 pm and must check-out by 11 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted by Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat

Property #659506
This property is hosted by Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 15:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 11-bedroom vacation rental in Nulkaba allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of AU$30 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. A kennel is provided and there is a fenced dog run on the property. Verified 4 days ago- +$30 AUD per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 34
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat pet policy?
This 11-bedroom vacation rental in Nulkaba allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of AU$30 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. A kennel is provided and there is a fenced dog run on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat?
Yes! Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat?
Yes! Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat allow cats?
No, Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Nulkaba that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat?
Check-in at Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat is 15:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat have a pool or hot tub?
Hunter Valley Lodge & Retreat doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.








































































