Casa do Vale da Serra
This 3-bedroom house in Teresopolis allows dogs under 50 lbs for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Pets must be leashed in the common areas and are not allowed in the pool.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Teresopolis
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Teresopolis
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Teresopolis can comfortably sleep 10 people in 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The house has a swimming pool, fireplace, television, internet, and a bbq grill in the backyard. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 2 pm and must check-out by 11 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
V
Hosted by
Vera
Property #659785
This property is hosted by Vera and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 14:00 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom house in Teresopolis allows dogs under 50 lbs for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Pets must be leashed in the common areas and are not allowed in the pool. Verified yesterday- No pet fee
- 50 lbs max
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 10
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- No children allowed
- No parties or events
- Smoking allowed
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Fireplace
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Casa do Vale da Serra yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Casa do Vale da Serra! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Casa do Vale da Serra pet policy?
This 3-bedroom house in Teresopolis allows dogs under 50 lbs for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Pets must be leashed in the common areas and are not allowed in the pool.
Are big dogs allowed at Casa do Vale da Serra?
Yes! Casa do Vale da Serra allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Teresopolis that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Casa do Vale da Serra?
Yes! Casa do Vale da Serra welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Casa do Vale da Serra allow cats?
Yes! Casa do Vale da Serra welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa do Vale da Serra?
Check-in at Casa do Vale da Serra is 14:00. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Casa do Vale da Serra have a pool or hot tub?
Casa do Vale da Serra doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.








































































