Los Respigos Laredo
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Laredo allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €8 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Laredo
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Laredo
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Laredo can comfortably sleep 4 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The apartment has a full kitchen, television, laundry, and a balcony where Fido can get some fresh air! Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 11 am.
Sound good?
Host Information
M
Hosted by
Merychus Ramos
Property #680556
This property is hosted by Merychus Ramos and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 18:00 on the day of arrival until 11:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Laredo allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €8 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 5 days ago- +€8 EUR per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 4
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- No children allowed
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Los Respigos Laredo yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Los Respigos Laredo! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Los Respigos Laredo pet policy?
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Laredo allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €8 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Los Respigos Laredo?
Yes! Los Respigos Laredo allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Los Respigos Laredo?
Yes! Los Respigos Laredo welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Los Respigos Laredo allow cats?
Yes! Los Respigos Laredo welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Los Respigos Laredo?
Check-in at Los Respigos Laredo is 18:00. Check-out is 11:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Los Respigos Laredo have a pool or hot tub?
No, Los Respigos Laredo does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Laredo that have pools.




















































