Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins
Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins allows 1 dog of any size in designated rooms with one queen bed, or 2 dogs in designated rooms with two Queen beds for an additional fee of $20 per pet for the first 1 to 5 nights and $50 per pet thereafter. Dogs may not be left unattended in rooms. There is a pet relief area with waste bags on the property. Sorry, no cats. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Last verified with the hotel 4 weeks ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Fort Collins
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Room, 1 Queen BedStandard Room, 1 Queen Bed
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board and desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Premium bedding
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Shower/tub combination
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Internet access (surcharge)
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free local calls
- Std. Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-SmokingStd. Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board and desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Premium bedding
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Free dial-up internet access
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Shower/tub combination
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Flat-panel TV
- Internet access (surcharge)
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility)Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility)
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board and desk
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Low bed height (inches): 19
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Wheelchair-width doorways
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Low-height bed
- Hand-held showerhead
- Premium bedding
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Shower/tub combination
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Flat-panel TV
- Internet access (surcharge)
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Fort Collins
for your stay.
Description
Fort Collins, Colorado, the choice city. This area of the Front Range of Colorado is called the Banana Belt for its mild climate and temperate weather with twenty miles of bike paths and fourteen different parks, there is never a lack of things to do. There is the Lincoln Center for Performing Arts, Old Town Square and Foothills Fashion Mall for shopping, Colorado State University for college sports, and a myriad of bars and restaurants for your dining pleasure. Fort Collins is only two hours away from some of the best skiing in the west. The Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins is one hour from the Rocky Mountain National Park and forty-five minutes from Cheyenne, WY, home of Frontier Days Rodeo. Many high tech corporations have located in this area, including Hewlett Packard, Kodak, Teledyne, IBM, Intel, AMD and Anheuser Busch.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Guests praised Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins for its clean rooms, great location, and pet-friendly amenities, with many appreciating the convenient gravel dog area. Some travelers noted minor issues like noise from the highway and the lack of grass for dogs, but overall found it a comfortable and affordable option for overnight stays.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We dug up a dog picture at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins pet policy?
Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins allows 1 dog of any size in designated rooms with one queen bed, or 2 dogs in designated rooms with two Queen beds for an additional fee of $20 per pet for the first 1 to 5 nights and $50 per pet thereafter. Dogs may not be left unattended in rooms. There is a pet relief area with waste bags on the property. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins allow cats?
No, Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Fort Collins that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins?
Check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins provides free parking for guests.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins have a pool or hot tub?
No, Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Fort Collins that have pools.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Fort Collins serves a free breakfast each morning.




































































































