Maison Forestière de Bellevue
This 5-bedroom vacation rental in Barbonne-Fayel allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Barbonne-Fayel
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CottagePet-Friendly Cottage
- 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
- Up to 12 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Limited housekeeping
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Internet access
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Barbonne-Fayel
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Barbonne-Fayel can comfortably sleep 12 people in 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms. The cottage has a full kitchen, game room, television, internet, and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens and towels are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date, and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 pm and must check-out by 4 pm.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly cottage is 1938 sqft with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 12 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bed, 1 cribThird Bedroom
1 king bedCommon Area
3 cribsCommon Area
3 cribsHost Information
Hosted by Pierre Chevalier

This property is hosted by Pierre Chevalier and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 4 pm the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 5-bedroom vacation rental in Barbonne-Fayel allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified yesterday- +€10 EUR per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 12
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Maison Forestière de Bellevue yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Maison Forestière de Bellevue! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Maison Forestière de Bellevue pet policy?
This 5-bedroom vacation rental in Barbonne-Fayel allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Maison Forestière de Bellevue?
Yes! Maison Forestière de Bellevue allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Maison Forestière de Bellevue?
Yes! Maison Forestière de Bellevue welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Maison Forestière de Bellevue allow cats?
Yes! Maison Forestière de Bellevue welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Maison Forestière de Bellevue?
Check-in at Maison Forestière de Bellevue is after 4pm. Check-out is before 4pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Maison Forestière de Bellevue have a pool or hot tub?
No, Maison Forestière de Bellevue does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Barbonne-Fayel that have pools.




































































