Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello
Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello welcomes two pets of any size for an additional fee of $12 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are permitted, and four-legged guests may be left in rooms unattended. Guests with pets are assigned to rooms on the ground floor. The hotel has a grassy pet relief area. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Lamont
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 1 King BedRoom, 1 King Bed
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
288 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub, and hydromassage showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Closed captioned TV
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Hydromassage showerhead
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Internet access (complimentary)
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Room, 2 Queen BedsStandard Room, 2 Queen Beds
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
288 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub, and hydromassage showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Closed captioned TV
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Hydromassage showerhead
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Internet access (complimentary)
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Hot TubRoom, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Hot Tub
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
288 sq feet
Relax - Private hot tub
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub, and hydromassage showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Closed captioned TV
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Hydromassage showerhead
- Coffee/tea maker
- Private hot tub
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Internet access (complimentary)
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility)Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
288 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, deep soaking bathtub, and hydromassage showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Low-height view port in door
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridors
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Wheelchair-width doorways
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Closed captioned TV
- Grab bar - in bathtub
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Hydromassage showerhead
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Accessible bathtub
- Lowered peephole/view port in door
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Lowered locks/deadbolt
- Wireless internet access
- Visual fire alarm
- Lever door handles
- Low-height counters/sink
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Deep soaking bathtub
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Internet access (complimentary)
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Lamont
for your stay.
Description
The Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello in Monticello is located off of Highways 10 and 19 and is approximately 37 miles from Tallahassee Regional Airport. Local attractions include downtown Monticello approximately five miles from the property.Hotel amenities include an outdoor pool free parking and wireless Internet access.Guest rooms feature cable TVs wireless Internet access hairdryers and alarm clocks.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Smoking Rooms Available
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello pet policy?
Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello welcomes two pets of any size for an additional fee of $12 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are permitted, and four-legged guests may be left in rooms unattended. Guests with pets are assigned to rooms on the ground floor. The hotel has a grassy pet relief area.
Are big dogs allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello allow cats?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello?
Check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello provides free parking for guests.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello have a pool or hot tub?
Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Lamont/Monticello serves a free breakfast each morning.





























































