Caribbean Reef Villas
This 1-bedroom condo in Puerto Morelos allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Breed restrictions may apply, and all pets must be approved in advance. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CondoPet-Friendly Condo
- 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Television
- Deck or patio
- Patio
- Limited housekeeping
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Internet access
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Sofa bed
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Meal delivery service available
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Puerto Morelos
for your stay.
Description
This dog-friendly vacation rental in Puerto Morelos can comfortably sleep 2 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The condo has a full kitchen, swimming pool, television, internet, and a balcony where Fido can get some fresh air! Linens and towels are provided. Bicycles are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property, and guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. The check-in and check-out times are flexible.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly condo is 1000 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 4 people (plus pets).
Common Area
1 sleeper sofaCommon Area
2 sleeper sofasHost Information
Hosted by Mario Nini

This property is hosted by Mario Nini and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 11 am on the day of arrival until 2 pm the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom condo in Puerto Morelos allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Breed restrictions may apply, and all pets must be approved in advance. Sorry, no cats. Verified yesterday- No pets allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- No pets allowed
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Caribbean Reef Villas yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Caribbean Reef Villas! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Caribbean Reef Villas pet policy?
This 1-bedroom condo in Puerto Morelos allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Breed restrictions may apply, and all pets must be approved in advance. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Caribbean Reef Villas?
Sorry, Caribbean Reef Villas does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Puerto Morelos that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Caribbean Reef Villas?
Sorry, Caribbean Reef Villas does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Puerto Morelos that welcome two or more pets.
Does Caribbean Reef Villas allow cats?
No, Caribbean Reef Villas doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Puerto Morelos that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Caribbean Reef Villas?
Check-in at Caribbean Reef Villas is after 11am. Check-out is before 2pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Caribbean Reef Villas have a pool or hot tub?
Caribbean Reef Villas doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.










































