Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Hoquiam allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but pets are not permitted on the furniture. Pets must be housebroken, non-aggressive, and current on vaccinations. The backyard is fenced.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Hoquiam
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Children's dinnerware
- Desk
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Printer
- Recycling
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Air conditioning
- Yard
- Kitchen
- Meal delivery service available
- Kitchen island
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Ice maker
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Lobster/crab pot
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Wireless internet access
- Streaming services
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Hoquiam
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Hoquiam can comfortably sleep 2 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The house has a television, air conditioning and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 5 PM and must check-out by 10 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 143 sqft with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 2 people (plus pets).
Bedroom
1 king bedHost Information
Hosted by Leah Hunter

Property #785116
This property is hosted by Leah Hunter and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Hoquiam allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but pets are not permitted on the furniture. Pets must be housebroken, non-aggressive, and current on vaccinations. The backyard is fenced. Verified 1 week ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 2
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free Breakfast
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam pet policy?
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Hoquiam allows 2 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request, but pets are not permitted on the furniture. Pets must be housebroken, non-aggressive, and current on vaccinations. The backyard is fenced.
Are big dogs allowed at Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam?
Yes! Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam?
Yes! Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam allows 2 pets.
Does Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam allow cats?
Yes! Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam?
Check-in at Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam have a pool or hot tub?
No, Leah's Homestay in Hoquiam does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Hoquiam that have pools.





















































