Whimsical Cabin in the Woods
This 3-bedroom cabin in Pine Cove allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $35 per night. There is also a refundable deposit of $500 per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets must be approved in advance and crated if left unattended.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Pine Cove
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Pine Cove
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Pine Cove can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The cabin has a fireplace, television, internet, air conditioning and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 1 to 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 50% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted by Altez Vacations

Property #798798
This property is hosted by Altez Vacations and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom cabin in Pine Cove allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $35 per night. There is also a refundable deposit of $500 per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets must be approved in advance and crated if left unattended. Verified yesterday- +$35/pet/night
- 50 lbs max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Hot Tub
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Fireplace
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Linens Provided
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Whimsical Cabin in the Woods yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Whimsical Cabin in the Woods! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Whimsical Cabin in the Woods pet policy?
This 3-bedroom cabin in Pine Cove allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $35 per night. There is also a refundable deposit of $500 per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets must be approved in advance and crated if left unattended.
Are big dogs allowed at Whimsical Cabin in the Woods?
Yes! Whimsical Cabin in the Woods allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Pine Cove that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Whimsical Cabin in the Woods?
Only one dog is allowed at Whimsical Cabin in the Woods. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Pine Cove that allow multiple pets.
Does Whimsical Cabin in the Woods allow cats?
No, Whimsical Cabin in the Woods doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Pine Cove that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Whimsical Cabin in the Woods?
Check-in at Whimsical Cabin in the Woods is 4 pm. Check-out is 11 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Whimsical Cabin in the Woods have a pool or hot tub?
Whimsical Cabin in the Woods doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.























































































