Blue Rock Resort
Blue Rock Resort allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per night. Guests with dogs must call (877) 411-3436 prior to booking to verify availability of a pet-friendly room or risk not being able to check in with a dog and/or incurring any associated cancellation penalties. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in South Yarmouth
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Traditional Room, I King BedTraditional Room, I King Bed
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Features a private balcony/patio
Layout - Bedroom and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, phone, and electrical adapters/chargers
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Raised toilet seat
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Grab bar - near toilet
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Free local calls
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Raised toilet seat
- Wireless internet access
- Low-height counters/sink
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Balcony or patio
- Premium Suite, Multiple BedsPremium Suite, Multiple Beds
- 2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Features a private balcony/patio
Layout - Bedroom, living room, and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, phone, and electrical adapters/chargers; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Raised toilet seat
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Grab bar - near toilet
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Free local calls
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Raised toilet seat
- Wireless internet access
- Low-height counters/sink
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Balcony or patio
- Traditional Room, 2 Double BedsTraditional Room, 2 Double Beds
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Double Beds
Features a private balcony/patio
Layout - Bedroom and sitting area
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, phone, and electrical adapters/chargers
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Raised toilet seat
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Grab bar - near toilet
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Phone
- Free local calls
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Raised toilet seat
- Wireless internet access
- Low-height counters/sink
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Separate sitting area
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Balcony or patio
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in South Yarmouth
for your stay.
Description
Rooms include air conditioning, mini refrigerators, private bathrooms, and balconies with pool and garden views.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Blue Rock Resort yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Blue Rock Resort! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Blue Rock Resort pet policy?
Blue Rock Resort allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per night. Guests with dogs must call (877) 411-3436 prior to booking to verify availability of a pet-friendly room or risk not being able to check in with a dog and/or incurring any associated cancellation penalties. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Blue Rock Resort?
Yes! Blue Rock Resort allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Blue Rock Resort?
Yes! Blue Rock Resort welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Blue Rock Resort allow cats?
Yes! Blue Rock Resort welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Blue Rock Resort?
Check-in at Blue Rock Resort is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Blue Rock Resort?
No, but parking is available at Blue Rock Resort for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Blue Rock Resort have a pool or hot tub?
Blue Rock Resort doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Blue Rock Resort offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Blue Rock Resort serves a free breakfast each morning.















































































































