9 E 28th St Unit 1
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Avalon allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Avalon
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CondoPet-Friendly Condo
- 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Fence around pool
- Television
- Toaster
- Deck or patio
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Stovetop
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Internet access
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Avalon
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Avalon can comfortably sleep 2 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The condo has a television, internet and air conditioning. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 to 7 nights at this property and all bookings are non-refundable. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly condo has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 2 people (plus pets).
Bedroom
1 double bedHost Information
C
Hosted by
Carissa / 267-217-3390
Property #851063
This property is hosted by Carissa / 267-217-3390 and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Avalon allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance. Verified 5 days ago- +$50/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 2
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 9 E 28th St Unit 1 yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 9 E 28th St Unit 1! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 9 E 28th St Unit 1 pet policy?
This 1-bedroom vacation rental in Avalon allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Are big dogs allowed at 9 E 28th St Unit 1?
Yes! 9 E 28th St Unit 1 allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 9 E 28th St Unit 1?
Yes! 9 E 28th St Unit 1 welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does 9 E 28th St Unit 1 allow cats?
Yes! 9 E 28th St Unit 1 welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 9 E 28th St Unit 1?
Check-in at 9 E 28th St Unit 1 is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 9 E 28th St Unit 1 have a pool or hot tub?
9 E 28th St Unit 1 doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.








































