Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Hoenderloo allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Hoenderloo
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Hoenderloo
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Hoenderloo can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The bungalow has a television, internet, air conditioning and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Guests will receive a 65% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 43 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted by Belvilla by OYO

Property #870989
This property is hosted by Belvilla by OYO and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 15:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Hoenderloo allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance. Verified 1 week ago- +€5 EUR/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Hoenderloo allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €5 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request, but all pets must be approved in advance.
Are big dogs allowed at Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area?
Yes! Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area?
Yes! Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area allows 2 pets.
Does Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area allow cats?
Yes! Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area?
Check-in at Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area is 15:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area have a pool or hot tub?
Beautiful Chalet with Fireplace in Wooded Area doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.








































































