Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Orangeville allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not allowed on the furniture.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Orangeville
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
- Up to 7 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Patio
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Orangeville
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Orangeville can comfortably sleep 7 people in 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The house has a television, internet, air conditioning and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. There is no minimum stay at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted by David Allred

Property #877876
This property is hosted by David Allred and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Orangeville allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not allowed on the furniture. Verified 6 days ago- +$50 per pet
- 50 lbs max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 7
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley pet policy?
This 2-bedroom vacation rental in Orangeville allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not allowed on the furniture.
Are big dogs allowed at Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley?
Yes! Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Orangeville that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley?
Yes! Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley allows 2 pets.
Does Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley allow cats?
No, Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Orangeville that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley?
Check-in at Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley have a pool or hot tub?
No, Relaxing 2BR Coastal Cottage Near Joe's Valley does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Orangeville that have pools.























