Familien Idylle
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Kuecknitz allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Kuecknitz
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 10 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Limited housekeeping
- Smart TV
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- Internet access
- Separate living room
- Highchair
- Travel crib
- Toaster
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Kuecknitz
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Kuecknitz can comfortably sleep 10 people in 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The house has a television, internet and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house is 1270 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 10 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
1 queen bedCommon Area
1 sleeper sofaCommon Area
1 sleeper sofaHost Information
Hosted by Anna Rieger

This property is hosted by Anna Rieger and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Kuecknitz allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Verified yesterday- +€20 EUR per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 10
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Familien Idylle yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Familien Idylle! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Familien Idylle pet policy?
This 3-bedroom vacation rental in Kuecknitz allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €20 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Familien Idylle?
Yes! Familien Idylle allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Familien Idylle?
Yes! Familien Idylle allows 2 pets.
Does Familien Idylle allow cats?
No, Familien Idylle doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Kuecknitz that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Familien Idylle?
Check-in at Familien Idylle is after 3pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Familien Idylle have a pool or hot tub?
No, Familien Idylle does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kuecknitz that have pools.
































































