Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron
Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron allows 1 pet up to 80 lbs for no additional fee, and 2 pets up to 80 lbs for $15 per night (not to exceed $105 per stay). Both dogs and cats are welcome, but pets may not be left in the room unattended. There area grassy areas for pet relief on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Hebron
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingSuperior Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 42-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Outdoor spaces not available
- Television
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Pets allowed
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 42
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free local calls
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingDeluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 42-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Outdoor spaces not available
- Television
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Pets allowed
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 42
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free local calls
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Roll-In Shower)Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Roll-In Shower)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 42-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Wheelchair-width doorways
- Telephone accessibility kit
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Outdoor spaces not available
- Lowered peephole/view port in door
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Lowered locks/deadbolt
- Lever door handles
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 42
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Roll-In Shower)Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Roll-In Shower)
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 42-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Phone; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Roll-in shower
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Bathtub or shower
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Outdoor spaces not available
- Roll-in shower
- Mini-fridge
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 42
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Hebron
for your stay.
Description
Red Roof Inn offers guests free Wi-Fi, a free expanded cable package featuring HBO and free coffee in the lobby. Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron is a pet-friendly hotel.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
Reviews
Visitors generally had positive experiences, with many praising the cleanliness, pet-friendly amenities, and friendly staff. Some guests, however, noted issues with noise, room quality, and interactions with the front desk.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We dug up 2 pictures of dogs at Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron pet policy?
Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron allows 1 pet up to 80 lbs for no additional fee, and 2 pets up to 80 lbs for $15 per night (not to exceed $105 per stay). Both dogs and cats are welcome, but pets may not be left in the room unattended. There area grassy areas for pet relief on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron?
Yes! Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron allows dogs up to 80 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hebron that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron?
Yes! Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron allow cats?
Yes! Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron?
Check-in at Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron is 2pm – 3am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron?
Yes! Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron provides free parking for guests.
Does Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron have a pool or hot tub?
No, Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Hebron that have pools.
Does Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Red Roof Inn Columbus Hebron, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Hebron.









































































