Casa Rural los Danzantes
Casa Rural los Danzantes is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Fuente-Tójar
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double Room with BalconyDouble Room with Balcony
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room offers a dining area, a wardrobe, a balcony with a quiet street view as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Board games/puzzles
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- Mobile hotspot device
- Double Room with BalconyDouble Room with Balcony
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The double room offers a dining area, a wardrobe, a balcony with a quiet street view as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Board games/puzzles
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- Mobile hotspot device
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Fuente-Tójar
for your stay.
Description
Friendly B&B in a cute, non-touristy town. Home has spacious rooms that are tastefully decorated. Modern bathrooms, lovely garden, and excellent food - in previous life, hosts owned a restaurant. Dinner is available with advanced notice.
Property license
CTC-2020175055
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Heating
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We dug up 2 pictures of dogs at Casa Rural los Danzantes.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Casa Rural los Danzantes! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Casa Rural los Danzantes pet policy?
Casa Rural los Danzantes is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are welcome for no additional fee.
Are big dogs allowed at Casa Rural los Danzantes?
Yes! Casa Rural los Danzantes allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Casa Rural los Danzantes?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Casa Rural los Danzantes. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Fuente-Tójar that allow multiple pets.
Does Casa Rural los Danzantes allow cats?
No, Casa Rural los Danzantes doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Fuente-Tójar that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Rural los Danzantes?
Check-in at Casa Rural los Danzantes is 3pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Casa Rural los Danzantes?
Yes! Casa Rural los Danzantes provides free parking for guests.
Does Casa Rural los Danzantes have a pool or hot tub?
No, Casa Rural los Danzantes does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Fuente-Tójar that have pools.
Does Casa Rural los Danzantes offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Casa Rural los Danzantes serves a free breakfast each morning.






















