Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland
Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland welcomes 3 dogs of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Pets cannot be left unattended in rooms. Amenities for four-legged guests include treats and sheets for the bed. There are plenty of grassy walking areas with pet stations around the property. Sorry, no cats. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Ashland
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingStandard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
240 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch HDTV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free long-distance calls, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Premium bedding
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- HDTV
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free long-distance calls
- Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingStandard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
240 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch HDTV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free long-distance calls, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Premium bedding
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- HDTV
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free long-distance calls
- Single Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non SmokingSingle Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
250 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch HDTV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free long-distance calls, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Premium bedding
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- HDTV
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free long-distance calls
- Single Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non SmokingSingle Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
250 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 40-inch HDTV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Premium bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Free long-distance calls, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Premium bedding
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- HDTV
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 40
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free long-distance calls
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Ashland
for your stay.
Description
Behind every great day is a great night at the smoke-free Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland in Ashland, OR, near the annual Oregon Shakespeare Festival. We are off of I-5, exit 19. Amenities include a free breakfast, free WiFi, 24-hour heated pool and indoor whirlpool, and fitness center and spa.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Hot Tub
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Guests consistently praise Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland for its exceptional pet-friendliness, cleanliness, comfortable accommodations, and convenient location near the freeway with nearby grassy areas for dogs. Some guests noted minor issues such as noise in lower-level rooms, outdated facilities, and pool maintenance concerns, though most found their stays pleasant and would return.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We dug up a dog picture at Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland pet policy?
Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland welcomes 3 dogs of any size in designated rooms for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Pets cannot be left unattended in rooms. Amenities for four-legged guests include treats and sheets for the bed. There are plenty of grassy walking areas with pet stations around the property. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland?
Yes! Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland?
Yes! Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland allows 3 pets in each guest room.
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland allow cats?
No, Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Ashland that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland?
Check-in at Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland?
Yes! Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland provides free parking for guests.
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland have a pool or hot tub?
Yes! Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland has both a swimming pool and a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Comfort Inn & Suites Ashland serves a free breakfast each morning.










































































































