Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home
This 1-bedroom apartment in Bourbonnais allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $60 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Bourbonnais
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly ApartmentPet-Friendly Apartment
- 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Desk chair
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Bourbonnais
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Bourbonnais can comfortably sleep 4 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The studio has a television, internet and air conditioning. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly apartment has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 2 people (plus pets).
Bedroom
1 king bedHost Information
M
Hosted by
Maggie Kuckie
Property #908226
This property is hosted by Maggie Kuckie and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom apartment in Bourbonnais allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $60 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Verified 2 days ago- +$60 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 2
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home pet policy?
This 1-bedroom apartment in Bourbonnais allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $60 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home?
Yes! Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home?
Yes! Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home allows 2 pets.
Does Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home allow cats?
No, Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bourbonnais that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home?
Check-in at Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home have a pool or hot tub?
No, Spacious Studio with All the Comforts of Home does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bourbonnais that have pools.












































































































