Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire
Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire welcomes two pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional $15 plus tax per pet, per night, plus a $50 refundable deposit. Suites are not pet friendly. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets may not be left unattended in the rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Last verified with the hotel 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Sioux Falls
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Business Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingBusiness Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 50-inch plasma TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Closed captioned TV
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Free local calls
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Braille signage
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping on request
- Plasma TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non SmokingStandard Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 50-inch plasma TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Closed captioned TV
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Free local calls
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Braille signage
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping on request
- Plasma TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingStandard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 50-inch plasma TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request); rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Closed captioned TV
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Braille signage
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Plasma TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Roll-In Shower)Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Roll-In Shower)
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 50-inch plasma TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request); rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Accessibility - Portable shower seat
Eco-friendly - Recycling bin
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Bathroom grab bars
- Hand-held showerhead
- Closed captioned TV
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Portable shower seat
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Desk
- Free local calls
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Recycling
- Lowered peephole/view port in door
- Soap
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available on request
- Braille signage
- Private bathroom
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Plasma TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Sioux Falls
for your stay.
Description
The Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire offers great accommodations for budget-minded travelers. The hotel is conveniently located within a half-mile of one of South Dakota's most popular tourist attractions the Empire Mall. Additional attractions include the Washington Pavilion of Arts and Sciences Game Fish and Parks Outdoor Campus and the Great Plains Zoo and Museum all within 5 miles of the hotel. Guests receive a complimentary continental breakfast with their room rate. Perkin's Family Restaurant is located next to the hotel. There are several restaurants at the nearby mall a half-mile from the hotel. For added convenience the hotel offers a fitness room guest laundry microwaves and refrigerators in all rooms free parking fax and copier access free local telephone calls ice machines wake-up calls free weekday newspapers and a 24-hour front desk. The Sioux Falls Regional airport is within 10 miles of the hotel. There are 79 rooms at the hotel. Non-smoking rooms and rooms equipped for the physically challenged are available upon request. Standard amenities include an microwaves refrigerators complimentary high speed wireless internet access alarm clock radio coffeemaker desk hairdryer cable television with HBO in-room safe and telephone.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Reviews
Guests generally praise Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire for its cleanliness, pet-friendly amenities, convenient location, and friendly service at a reasonable price. Some guests noted the hotel's dated appearance and occasional concerns about breakfast quality and room conditions, though most found it adequate for a road trip stop.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire pet policy?
Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire welcomes two pets of any size in designated rooms for an additional $15 plus tax per pet, per night, plus a $50 refundable deposit. Suites are not pet friendly. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets may not be left unattended in the rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire allow cats?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire?
Check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire is 3pm – 11:30pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire provides free parking for guests.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire have a pool or hot tub?
No, Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Sioux Falls that have pools.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Days Inn by Wyndham Sioux Falls Empire serves a free breakfast each morning.



































































































