1 of 24

La Tour du Chambon

This 3-bedroom chateau in Brignac-la-Plaine allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome.
Or, browse all pet friendly vacation rentals in Brignac-la-Plaine if you’re still looking.

Property Details
Please Select a Room

    • 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
    • Up to 5 people
    • Pet fee additional
    More info

    Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.

    • Heating
    • Television
    • Deck or patio
    • Electric kettle
    • Patio
    • Refrigerator
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Free WiFi
    • Phone
    • Bathtub only
    • Internet access
    • Balcony
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Toaster
    • Shower only
    • Wireless internet access
    • Washing machine
    • DVD player
    • Stovetop
    • Hair dryer
    • Iron/ironing board
    • Cable/satellite TV service
    • Fireplace
    • Dishwasher
    • Kitchen
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Microwave
    • Oven

Description

This pet-friendly vacation rental in Brignac-la-Plaine can comfortably sleep 5 people in 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The chateau / country house has a fireplace, television, internet and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00. Sound good? 

Sleeping Arrangements

This pet-friendly chateau is 937 sqft with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 5 people (plus pets).

Bedroom

2 twin beds

Host Information

M
Hosted by Mark Bolton
Property #936473
Speaks English, French and Spanish

Check-in / Check-out

The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.

Cancellation Policy

Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

This 3-bedroom chateau in Brignac-la-Plaine allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome.
  • +€10 EUR per pet
  • Big dogs OK
  • 2 pets max
  • Sleeps 5
  • Cats allowed

House Rules

Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.

  • Pets welcome
  • Children welcome
  • No parties or events
  • No smoking

If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Internet Available
  • Parking Available
  • Laundry Room
  • Smoking Rooms Available
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Picnic Tables
  • Lawn / Garden

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Vrbo Guest Rating

La Tour du Chambon is rated 4.9 stars out of 5 by 16 guests on Vrbo. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of La Tour du Chambon yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at La Tour du Chambon! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the La Tour du Chambon pet policy?
This 3-bedroom chateau in Brignac-la-Plaine allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per stay. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at La Tour du Chambon?
Yes! La Tour du Chambon allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at La Tour du Chambon?
Yes! La Tour du Chambon allows 2 pets.
Does La Tour du Chambon allow cats?
Yes! La Tour du Chambon welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at La Tour du Chambon?
Check-in at La Tour du Chambon is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does La Tour du Chambon have a pool or hot tub?
No, La Tour du Chambon does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Brignac-la-Plaine that have pools.

Area Info

Similar Hotels

La Tour du Chambon