Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown
Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown welcomes one dog up to 10 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per night. Both dogs and cats are allowed, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in rooms. Treats and bowls are available at the front desk, and there is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Baytown
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard King RoomStandard King Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This double room features air conditioning and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
- Standard Studio, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Studio, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - Premium channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Coffee/tea maker
- Kitchenette
- Phone
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Standard Studio, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Studio, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - Premium channels
Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and cookware/dishware
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Desk chair
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Coffee/tea maker
- Kitchenette
- Phone
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Baytown
for your stay.
Description
Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown is conveniently located providing easy access to I-10 and many nearby points of interests. This hotel is close to Houston Raceway Park the San Jacinto Battleground State Historic Site the Port of Houston and the Houston Ship Channel. Situated minutes away from the William P. Hobby Airport this hotel is 30 minutes away from the Reliant Park home of Reliant Stadium Reliant Center Reliant Arena Reliant Astrodome Minute Maid Park ballpark home of the MLB Houston Astros Toyota Center Arena home of the NBA Houston Rockets and the Kemah Boardwalk shopping dining and entertainment district. Outdoor recreation is abundant in the surrounding area including boating fishing and golfing. Indoor entertainment is also plentiful at nearby museums galleries theaters and shopping centers. A variety of restaurants are located within walking distance from the hotel. This hotel offers weekly housekeeping service an exercise room an outdoor pool and a hot tub. For business travelers the hotel offers conveniences like the public computer with Internet access in-room desks and access to copy and fax service. This is a pet-friendly hotel (additional fees may apply). A convenience store laundry facilities irons and ironing boards are all available on the premises for added guest convenience. This hotel offers many features and amenities including free wireless high-speed Internet access free local calls fully equipped kitchens with stovetops in all rooms. All spacious guest rooms cater to the extended-stay guests and offers microwaves coffee makers and refrigerators. Non-smoking and handicap accessible rooms are also offered.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Outdoor Grills
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown pet policy?
Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown welcomes one dog up to 10 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per night. Both dogs and cats are allowed, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in rooms. Treats and bowls are available at the front desk, and there is a grassy area for pet relief on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown?
Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown allows dogs up to 10 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Baytown that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Baytown that allow multiple pets.
Does Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown allow cats?
Yes! Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown?
Check-in at Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown?
Yes! Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown provides free parking for guests.
Does Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown have a pool or hot tub?
Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Extended Stay America Suites - Baytown serves a free breakfast each morning.





















































































