Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn
Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn allows two pets up to 50 lbs for an additional fee of $15 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but pets cannot be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Vega
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- King Bed Non-SmokingKing Bed Non-Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Dining table
- Queen Bed Non-SmokingQueen Bed Non-Smoking
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Dining table
- 2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking2 Queen Beds Non-Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
*Free Wi-Fi *Cable TV *Microwave, refrigerator and coffee makerRoom Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Dining table
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Vega
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn, you'll be minutes from Magnolia Gas Station. Make yourself at home in one of the 40 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless Internet access and gift shops/newsstands. Additional features at this motel include a picnic area and barbecue grills. A complimentary continental breakfast is included. Featured amenities include a business center, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available on site.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Free Breakfast
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
Reviews
Visitors generally find the hotel to be well-kept and pet-friendly, with clean rooms and nice outdoor areas for dogs. They also appreciate the convenient location and friendly staff, though some note the hotel's basic amenities and somewhat run-down appearance.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn pet policy?
Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn allows two pets up to 50 lbs for an additional fee of $15 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but pets cannot be left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy area for pet relief on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn?
Yes! Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Vega that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn?
Yes! Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn allow cats?
Yes! Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn?
Check-in at Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn is after 3pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn?
Yes! Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn provides free parking for guests.
Does Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn have a pool or hot tub?
No, Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Vega that have pools.
Does Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Route 66 Desert Rose Motel County Inn serves a free breakfast each morning.


























































