5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River
This 5-bedroom house in Isle allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Isle
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Isle
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Isle can comfortably sleep 10 people in 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The house has a fireplace, television, internet and air conditioning. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
C
Hosted by
Cindy Potocany
Property #964670
This property is hosted by Cindy Potocany and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 5-bedroom house in Isle allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 1 week ago- +$25/pet/night
- Big dogs OK
- 2+ pets OK
- Sleeps 10
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River pet policy?
This 5-bedroom house in Isle allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River?
Yes! 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River?
Yes! 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River allow cats?
Yes! 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River?
Check-in at 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River is 3 pm. Check-out is 11 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River have a pool or hot tub?
No, 5/2 Beautiful Cabin Rental on the Thanes River does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Isle that have pools.









































































