Birch Point Rendezvous
This 4-bedroom chalet in Brimley allows 2 dogs up to 50 lbs for an additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Brimley
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Brimley
for your stay.
Description
This waterfront pet-friendly vacation rental in Brimley can comfortably sleep 10 people in 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The chalet has a fireplace, television, air conditioning and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Beach towels, chairs, and kayaks/canoes are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 to 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 AM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
D
Hosted by
Dave Marone
Property #973382
This property is hosted by Dave Marone and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 4-bedroom chalet in Brimley allows 2 dogs up to 50 lbs for an additional fee. Sorry, no cats.- + Pet fee
- 50 lbs max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 10
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Birch Point Rendezvous yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Birch Point Rendezvous! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Birch Point Rendezvous pet policy?
This 4-bedroom chalet in Brimley allows 2 dogs up to 50 lbs for an additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Birch Point Rendezvous?
Yes! Birch Point Rendezvous allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Brimley that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Birch Point Rendezvous?
Yes! Birch Point Rendezvous allows 2 pets.
Does Birch Point Rendezvous allow cats?
No, Birch Point Rendezvous doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Brimley that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Birch Point Rendezvous?
Check-in at Birch Point Rendezvous is 4 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Birch Point Rendezvous have a pool or hot tub?
No, Birch Point Rendezvous does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Brimley that have pools.






















































