Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook
This 8-bedroom villa in Chalong allows 2 dogs under 25 kg for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Chalong
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly VillaPet-Friendly Villa
- 8 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms
- Up to 20 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Chef
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Limited housekeeping
- Smart TV
- Children's dinnerware
- Desk
- Internet access
- WiFi speed - 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
- Printer
- Travel crib
- Soap
- Video games
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- DVD player
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen
- Meal delivery service available
- Computer monitor
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Towels provided
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Wireless internet access
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- In-room safe
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Private pool
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Chalong
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Chalong can comfortably sleep 20 people in 8 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms. The villa has air conditioning, game room, hot tub, internet and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 to 8 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly villa is 4306 sqft with 8 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 20 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 bunk bed, 1 king bedSecond Bedroom
1 king bedThird Bedroom
1 king bedFourth Bedroom
1 bunk bed, 1 king bedFifth Bedroom
1 queen bedBedroom 6
1 king bedBedroom 7
1 king bedBedroom 8
1 twin bedHost Information
N
This property is hosted by Nils Kristiansen and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 5 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 8-bedroom villa in Chalong allows 2 dogs under 25 kg for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. Verified 1 week ago- No pet fee
- 55 lbs max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 20
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Free Breakfast
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook pet policy?
This 8-bedroom villa in Chalong allows 2 dogs under 25 kg for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook?
Yes! Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook allows dogs up to 25 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Chalong that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook?
Yes! Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook allows 2 pets.
Does Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook allow cats?
Yes! Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook?
Check-in at Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook is after 5pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook have a pool or hot tub?
Large Villa with Breakfast & Cook doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.

















































































































