Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals
This 1-bedroom cottage in Floral City allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not permitted on the furniture. Please leash and clean up after your pets on the property.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Floral City
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Floral City
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Floral City can comfortably sleep 6 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The cottage has air conditioning, internet and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
Host Instructions
This property offers reservations facilitated by Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once you complete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom cottage in Floral City allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not permitted on the furniture. Please leash and clean up after your pets on the property. Verified 6 days ago- +$50 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- Events permitted
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals pet policy?
This 1-bedroom cottage in Floral City allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $50 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not permitted on the furniture. Please leash and clean up after your pets on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals?
Yes! Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals?
Yes! Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals allows 2 pets.
Does Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals allow cats?
No, Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Floral City that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals?
Check-in at Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals is 4 pm. Check-out is 11 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals have a pool or hot tub?
No, Cute Cottage Next to Farm Animals does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Floral City that have pools.


























































