Au Tilleul
Au Tilleul is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Mittelhausbergen
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Free WiFi
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Satellite TV service
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Double Room, BathtubDouble Room, Bathtub
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Bathtub, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Heating
- Free WiFi
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Bathtub only
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Satellite TV service
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Double Room Single UseDouble Room Single Use
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Free WiFi
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Satellite TV service
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Standard Room, 2 Twin BedsStandard Room, 2 Twin Beds
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Free WiFi
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Satellite TV service
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Double Room Single Use, BathtubDouble Room Single Use, Bathtub
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Bathtub, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Heating
- Free WiFi
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Bathtub only
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Satellite TV service
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, BathtubStandard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Bathtub
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Bathtub, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Heating
- Free WiFi
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Bathtub only
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Satellite TV service
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Mittelhausbergen
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Au Tilleul in Mittelhausbergen, you'll be in the suburbs, within a 10-minute drive of Train Station Square and Strasbourg Christmas Market. This hotel is 5 mi (8.1 km) from Strasbourg Cathedral and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Strasbourg University Hospital. Make yourself at home in one of the 22 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily, and both irons/ironing boards and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) are available on request. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. At Au Tilleul, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Au Tilleul yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Au Tilleul! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Au Tilleul pet policy?
Au Tilleul is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Au Tilleul?
Yes! Au Tilleul allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Au Tilleul?
Yes! Au Tilleul welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Au Tilleul allow cats?
Yes! Au Tilleul welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Au Tilleul?
Check-in at Au Tilleul is 2:30pm – 6pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Au Tilleul?
Yes! Au Tilleul provides free parking for guests.
Does Au Tilleul have a pool or hot tub?
No, Au Tilleul does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Mittelhausbergen that have pools.
Does Au Tilleul offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Au Tilleul for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.































































































