Villa Duangchampa
Villa Duangchampa does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Chiang Mai for your trip.
Verified 6 days ago
Room Types
- Deluxe King Room with SunroomDeluxe King Room with Sunroom
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a seating area, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Additional toilet
- View
- Electric kettle
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Landmark view
- City view
- Towels
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Upper-Floor Mountain View Room with SunroomUpper-Floor Mountain View Room with Sunroom
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The unit offers 1 bed. - Signature Top-Floor Mountain View Balcony RoomSignature Top-Floor Mountain View Balcony Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The unit has 1 bed. - Grand Deluxe Mountain View Room Balcony & BathtubGrand Deluxe Mountain View Room Balcony & Bathtub
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a seating area, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Electric kettle
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Landmark view
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Deluxe Private Balcony Room — Large Bed+Single BedDeluxe Private Balcony Room — Large Bed+Single Bed
- 1 king bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The unit offers 2 beds. - Deluxe Mountain View with Sunroom — Large Bed+Single BedDeluxe Mountain View with Sunroom — Large Bed+Single Bed
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The spacious twin room provides air conditioning, a seating area, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Electric kettle
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Landmark view
- City view
- Towels
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Chiang Mai
for your stay.
Description
Villa Duang Champa offers well-designed rooms with modern furnishings conveniently located on Sunday Walking Street in Chiang Mai’s Old Town. It features free Wi-Fi in rooms and a spa.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Restaurant
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Bicycles
- Canoe / Kayak
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Villa Duangchampa yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Villa Duangchampa! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Villa Duangchampa pet policy?
Villa Duangchampa does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Chiang Mai for your trip.
How much is the Villa Duangchampa pet fee?
Sorry, Villa Duangchampa does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Villa Duangchampa?
Sorry, Villa Duangchampa does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Chiang Mai that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Villa Duangchampa?
Sorry, Villa Duangchampa does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Chiang Mai that welcome two or more pets.
Does Villa Duangchampa allow cats?
No, Villa Duangchampa doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Chiang Mai that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Duangchampa?
Check-in at Villa Duangchampa is after 2pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Villa Duangchampa?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Villa Duangchampa.
Does Villa Duangchampa have a pool or hot tub?
No, Villa Duangchampa does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Chiang Mai that have pools.
Does Villa Duangchampa offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Villa Duangchampa, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Chiang Mai.


































































