Frongaer Bed and Breakfast
Frongaer Bed and Breakfast is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Description
Located in Llanerchymedd, in a historic building, 43 km from Snowdon Mountain Railway, Frongaer Bed and Breakfast is a bed and breakfast with a garden and shared lounge. This property offers access to a terrace, free private parking and free WiFi.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Television
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Frongaer Bed and Breakfast yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Frongaer Bed and Breakfast! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Frongaer Bed and Breakfast pet policy?
Frongaer Bed and Breakfast is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Frongaer Bed and Breakfast?
Yes! Frongaer Bed and Breakfast allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Frongaer Bed and Breakfast?
Yes! Frongaer Bed and Breakfast welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Frongaer Bed and Breakfast allow cats?
Yes! Frongaer Bed and Breakfast welcomes cats by request.
Is free parking available at Frongaer Bed and Breakfast?
Yes! Frongaer Bed and Breakfast provides free parking for guests.
Does Frongaer Bed and Breakfast have a pool or hot tub?
No, Frongaer Bed and Breakfast does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Llanerchymedd that have pools.
Does Frongaer Bed and Breakfast offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Frongaer Bed and Breakfast for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.










































































