Hotel La Gaviota Tropical
Hotel La Gaviota Tropical does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Playa Hermosa for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- Junior SuiteJunior Suite
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 5 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The spacious suite features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. This air-conditioned suite consists of a dining area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels a seating area and a balcony. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Dining area
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Sofa bed
- Toilet with grab rails
- Accessible by elevator
- Deluxe Double RoomDeluxe Double Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Dining area
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Toilet with grab rails
- Accessible by elevator
- Deluxe Family RoomDeluxe Family Room
- 1 queen bed, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This air-conditioned family room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Dining area
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Mountain view
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Toilet with grab rails
- Accessible by elevator
- Superior Family RoomSuperior Family Room
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The spacious family room offers air conditioning, a seating area, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. The family room's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. This family room has a dining area, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a balcony. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Dining area
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Sofa bed
- Toilet with grab rails
- Accessible by elevator
- Deluxe Double Room (2 Adults + 1 Child)Deluxe Double Room (2 Adults + 1 Child)
- 1 king bed, 1 futon bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony. The unit offers 1 bed and 1 futon.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Satellite channels
- Cable channels
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Dining area
- Tumble dryer
- Wardrobe or closet
- Outdoor furniture
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Sofa bed
- Toilet with grab rails
- Accessible by elevator
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Playa Hermosa
for your stay.
Description
Hotel La Gaviota Tropical has a garden, terrace, a restaurant and bar in Playa Hermosa. The property is situated a few steps from Hermosa Beach, 2.8 km from Playa Panama and 32 km from Marina Papagayo.
Amenities
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel La Gaviota Tropical yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel La Gaviota Tropical! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel La Gaviota Tropical pet policy?
Hotel La Gaviota Tropical does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Playa Hermosa for your trip.
How much is the Hotel La Gaviota Tropical pet fee?
Sorry, Hotel La Gaviota Tropical does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel La Gaviota Tropical?
Sorry, Hotel La Gaviota Tropical does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Playa Hermosa that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel La Gaviota Tropical?
Sorry, Hotel La Gaviota Tropical does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Playa Hermosa that welcome two or more pets.
Does Hotel La Gaviota Tropical allow cats?
No, Hotel La Gaviota Tropical doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Playa Hermosa that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel La Gaviota Tropical?
Check-in at Hotel La Gaviota Tropical is 3pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 11:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel La Gaviota Tropical?
Yes! Hotel La Gaviota Tropical provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel La Gaviota Tropical have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel La Gaviota Tropical doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel La Gaviota Tropical offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel La Gaviota Tropical, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Playa Hermosa.
















































