Dimora Delle Emme
Dimora Delle Emme does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Ravenna for your trip.
Verified 1 week ago
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
With air conditioning and free Wi-Fi, this room has air conditioning. It comes with a flat-screen TV, wardrobe and desk.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Fan
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Bidet
- Garden view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Drying rack for clothing
- Board games/puzzles
- Books, DVDs, or music for children
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Shower chair
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Hearing accessible
- Deluxe RoomDeluxe Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The fully equipped kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Wardrobe or closet
- Stovetop
- Bidet
- Garden view
- Hypoallergenic
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Board games/puzzles
- Books, DVDs, or music for children
- Roll-in shower
- Walk-in shower
- Shower chair
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Inner courtyard view
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Fire extinguisher
- Key access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Hand sanitiser
- Hearing accessible
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Ravenna
for your stay.
Description
Featuring a garden, Dimora Delle Emme is located in Ravenna, 1.2 km from Piazza del Popolo. The property offers free WiFi, and Ravenna Train Station is 12 minutes away by bus. With air conditioning, rooms have air conditioning.
Property licenses
039014-AF-00046
IT039014B4HAGEYE5P
Amenities
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Lawn / Garden
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Dimora Delle Emme yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Dimora Delle Emme! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Dimora Delle Emme pet policy?
Dimora Delle Emme does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Ravenna for your trip.
How much is the Dimora Delle Emme pet fee?
Sorry, Dimora Delle Emme does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Dimora Delle Emme?
Sorry, Dimora Delle Emme does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Ravenna that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Dimora Delle Emme?
Sorry, Dimora Delle Emme does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Ravenna that welcome two or more pets.
Does Dimora Delle Emme allow cats?
No, Dimora Delle Emme doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Ravenna that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Dimora Delle Emme?
Check-in at Dimora Delle Emme is 12pm – 2pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Dimora Delle Emme?
Yes! Dimora Delle Emme provides free parking for guests.
Does Dimora Delle Emme have a pool or hot tub?
Dimora Delle Emme doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Dimora Delle Emme offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Dimora Delle Emme, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Ravenna.


























































