Casa de Guadalupe
This 2-bedroom house in Santa Fe allows 2 dogs up to 50 lbs for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Santa Fe
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Santa Fe
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this vacation home in Santa Fe (Southside), you'll be a 3-minute drive from Santa Fe Plaza and 6 minutes from Meow Wolf. This vacation home is 16.6 mi (26.8 km) from Ski Santa Fe and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Santa Fe Climbing Gym. Make yourself comfortable in this individually decorated vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include a microwave and a coffee/tea maker. This smoke-free vacation home features hiking/biking trails nearby.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Casa de Guadalupe yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Casa de Guadalupe! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Casa de Guadalupe pet policy?
This 2-bedroom house in Santa Fe allows 2 dogs up to 50 lbs for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Casa de Guadalupe?
Yes! Casa de Guadalupe allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Santa Fe that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Casa de Guadalupe?
Yes! Casa de Guadalupe allows 2 pets.
Does Casa de Guadalupe allow cats?
No, Casa de Guadalupe doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Santa Fe that allow cats.
Does Casa de Guadalupe have a pool or hot tub?
No, Casa de Guadalupe does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Santa Fe that have pools.










































































