Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of 13

Eilat Apartments

Eilat Apartments allows pets of any size for an additional fee of ILS 50 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Eilat if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

    431-sq-foot room with city views

    Internet - Free WiFi 50+ Mbps

    Entertainment - 42-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and cookware/dishware

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and soap

    Practical - Dining table

    Comfort - Air conditioning and heating

    Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available, toothbrush and toothpaste not available

    Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Smoking
    • Television
    • Dining table
    • Electric kettle
    • Refrigerator
    • Individually decorated
    • Free WiFi
    • Kitchenette
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Cleaning supplies
    • WiFi speed - 50+ Mbps
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Wireless internet access
    • Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Stovetop
    • Private bathroom
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 42
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Microwave
    • Cable TV service
    • Free bottled water
    • 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

    Overlooking the city

    Internet - Free WiFi 50+ Mbps

    Entertainment - 42-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

    Food & Drink - Kitchenette with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and cookware/dishware

    Sleep - Bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and soap

    Practical - Dining table

    Comfort - Air conditioning and heating

    Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available, toothbrush and toothpaste not available

    Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Smoking
    • Television
    • Dining table
    • Electric kettle
    • Refrigerator
    • Individually decorated
    • Free WiFi
    • Kitchenette
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Cleaning supplies
    • WiFi speed - 50+ Mbps
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • Soap
    • Toilet paper
    • Shower only
    • Wireless internet access
    • Toothbrush and toothpaste not available
    • TV size measurement: inch
    • Stovetop
    • Private bathroom
    • Air conditioning
    • TV size: 42
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Microwave
    • Cable TV service
    • Free bottled water
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.

Description

Located in Eilat, Eilat Apartments is within a 15-minute walk of Eilat Museum and Art Gallery and Musical Fountain Eilat. This apartment is 11.8 mi (19 km) from Port of Aqaba and 19.5 mi (31.3 km) from Tala Bay. Make yourself at home in one of the 2 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. 42-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and electric kettles. This apartment offers designated smoking areas. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Eilat Apartments.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free Parking
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Laundry Room
  • Elevator
  • Smoking Rooms Available

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Expedia Guest Rating

Eilat Apartments is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 2 guests on Expedia. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Eilat Apartments yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Eilat Apartments! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Eilat Apartments pet policy?
Eilat Apartments allows pets of any size for an additional fee of ILS 50 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Eilat Apartments?
Yes! Eilat Apartments allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Eilat Apartments?
Yes! Eilat Apartments welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Eilat Apartments allow cats?
Yes! Eilat Apartments welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Eilat Apartments?
Check-in at Eilat Apartments is 2pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 11:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Eilat Apartments?
Yes! Eilat Apartments provides free parking for guests.
Does Eilat Apartments have a pool or hot tub?
No, Eilat Apartments does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Eilat that have pools.
Does Eilat Apartments offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Eilat Apartments, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Eilat.

Area Info

Similar Hotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Eilat Apartments