Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro
This property allows 2 pets up to 80 lbs for an additional fee of $250 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. Please note that pets cannot be left in the room unattended. Grooming services are also available on-site.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Bethesda
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Luxury Apartment, 2 BedroomsLuxury Apartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
1035 sq feet
Layout - 2 bedrooms and living room
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 50-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, bathtub or shower, designer toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washer/dryer, free local calls, and iron/ironing board; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Premium bedding
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Laundry detergent
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Phone
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Free local calls
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 50
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Luxury Apartment, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bedLuxury Apartment, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
764 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom and living room
Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access
Entertainment - 50-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Premium bedding and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, designer toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washer/dryer, free local calls, and iron/ironing board; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Housekeeping (surcharge)
- Premium bedding
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Laundry detergent
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Phone
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Free local calls
- Cleaning supplies
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Washer/dryer
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 50
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Bethesda
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro in Bethesda, you'll be in a shopping district, within a 10-minute drive of Smithsonian's National Zoo and American University. This upscale aparthotel is 7.5 mi (12.1 km) from George Washington University and 7.9 mi (12.6 km) from Smithsonian Institution. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, and flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room. This aparthotel also features a picnic area and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Television
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro pet policy?
This property allows 2 pets up to 80 lbs for an additional fee of $250 per pet, per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. Please note that pets cannot be left in the room unattended. Grooming services are also available on-site.
Are big dogs allowed at Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro?
Yes! Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro allows dogs up to 80 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bethesda that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro?
Yes! Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro allows 2 pets.
Does Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro allow cats?
Yes! Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro welcomes cats.
Does Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro have a pool or hot tub?
No, Global Luxury Suites at Bethesda Metro does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bethesda that have pools.


















































































