Hotel Stiftswingert
Hotel Stiftswingert allows two dogs of any size for no additional fee.
Verified 6 days ago
Description
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Stiftswingert yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Stiftswingert! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Stiftswingert pet policy?
Hotel Stiftswingert allows two dogs of any size for no additional fee.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Stiftswingert?
Yes! Hotel Stiftswingert allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Stiftswingert?
Yes! Hotel Stiftswingert allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Hotel Stiftswingert allow cats?
No, Hotel Stiftswingert doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Mainz that allow cats.
Is free parking available at Hotel Stiftswingert?
Yes! Hotel Stiftswingert provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Stiftswingert have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Stiftswingert does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Mainz that have pools.
Does Hotel Stiftswingert offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel Stiftswingert, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Mainz.



























































