Pension Akropolis
Pension Akropolis allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €7 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Rellingen
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Twin RoomStandard Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and soap
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Standard Single RoomStandard Single Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and soap
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Standard Triple Room, BalconyStandard Triple Room, Balcony
- 3 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
3 Twin Beds
Features a private balcony
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and soap
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Balcony
- Economy Twin Room, Shared BathroomEconomy Twin Room, Shared Bathroom
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, shower, towels, and soap
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shared bathroom with sink in room
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Shared bathroom
- Free bottled water
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Economy Single Room, Shared BathroomEconomy Single Room, Shared Bathroom
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, shower, towels, and soap
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shared bathroom with sink in room
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Shared bathroom
- Free bottled water
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Rellingen
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Pension Akropolis in Rellingen, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Hagenbeck Zoo and Volksparkstadion. This pension is 11.9 mi (19.2 km) from Miniatur Wunderland and 10.4 mi (16.8 km) from Reeperbahn. Stay in one of 12 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the pension's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Pension Akropolis yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Pension Akropolis! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Pension Akropolis pet policy?
Pension Akropolis allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €7 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Pension Akropolis?
Yes! Pension Akropolis allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Pension Akropolis?
Yes! Pension Akropolis welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Pension Akropolis allow cats?
Yes! Pension Akropolis welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Pension Akropolis?
Check-in at Pension Akropolis is 2pm – 10pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Pension Akropolis?
Yes! Pension Akropolis provides free parking for guests.
Does Pension Akropolis have a pool or hot tub?
No, Pension Akropolis does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Rellingen that have pools.
Does Pension Akropolis offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Pension Akropolis for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.












































































