5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup
This house in Idestrup allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Idestrup
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- HouseHouse
- 8 twin beds, 4 murphy beds, 2 large twin beds
- Up to 16 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
4 Twin Murphy Beds, 2 Large Twin Beds and 8 Twin Beds
2464 sq feet
Layout - 7 bedrooms
Entertainment - 43-inch TV, digital channels, and DVD player
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, microwave, and dishwasher
Bathroom - 3 bathrooms and shower
Practical - Washer/dryer
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - Bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Dryer
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- DVD player
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Washer/dryer
- Coffee/tea maker
- Individually furnished
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Microwave
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Idestrup
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup in Idestrup, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Marielyst Beach and Idestrup Kirke. This vacation home is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Frederik Graae and 2.3 mi (3.8 km) from Stovby Glaspusteri. Make yourself at home in one of the individually furnished guestrooms. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this vacation home include complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup pet policy?
This house in Idestrup allows pets of any size for an additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup?
Yes! 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup?
Yes! 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup allow cats?
Yes! 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup welcomes cats.
Does 5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup have a pool or hot tub?
5 Star Holiday Home in Idestrup doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.


























































































