Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of 48

Le Clos Masure d'Etretat

Le Clos Masure d'Etretat allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Bordeaux-Saint-Clair if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 3 bedrooms, 4 beds
    • Up to 6 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    This bungalow's standout feature is the fireplace. Boasting a private entrance, this spacious bungalow also includes 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The bungalow also features a barbecue. The bungalow offers a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 4 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Bath
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Radio
    • Refrigerator
    • Desk
    • Ironing facilities
    • Seating Area
    • DVD player
    • CD player
    • Microwave
    • Dishwasher
    • Washing machine
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Kitchen
    • Cable channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Fireplace
    • Additional toilet
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Private entrance
    • Sofa
    • Soundproofing
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Dining area
    • Electric kettle
    • Kitchenware
    • Tumble dryer
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Oven
    • Toaster
    • Barbecue
    • Garden view
    • Cleaning products
    • Additional bathroom
    • Coffee machine
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Dining table
    • Outdoor furniture
    • Outdoor dining area
    • Drying rack for clothing
    • Board games/puzzles
    • Pool towels
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Wine glasses
    • Cots
    • Concierge services
    • 3 bedrooms, 4 beds
    • Up to 6 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    The fireplace is the standout feature of this bungalow. Boasting a private entrance, this spacious bungalow also features 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a bath. Guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The bungalow also comes with a barbecue. The bungalow features a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 4 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Bath
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Radio
    • Refrigerator
    • Desk
    • Ironing facilities
    • Seating Area
    • DVD player
    • CD player
    • Microwave
    • Dishwasher
    • Washing machine
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Kitchen
    • Cable channels
    • Fireplace
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Private entrance
    • Sofa
    • Soundproofing
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Dining area
    • Electric kettle
    • iPod dock
    • Kitchenware
    • Tumble dryer
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Oven
    • Toaster
    • Barbecue
    • Coffee machine
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Dining table
    • Outdoor furniture
    • Outdoor dining area
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Drying rack for clothing
    • Board games/puzzles
    • Walk-in shower
    • Pool towels
    • Trash cans
    • Wine glasses
    • Cots
    • Concierge services

Description

Located in Bordeaux-Saint-Clair, in a historic building, 3.4 km from Etretat's Cliff, Le Clos Masure d'Etretat is a recently renovated holiday home with a garden and barbecue facilities.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking
  • EV Charging Station
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony
  • Beach Chairs / Towels
  • Bicycles

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Le Clos Masure d'Etretat is rated 4.6 stars out of 5 by 65 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Le Clos Masure d'Etretat yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Le Clos Masure d'Etretat! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Le Clos Masure d'Etretat pet policy?
Le Clos Masure d'Etretat allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Le Clos Masure d'Etretat?
Yes! Le Clos Masure d'Etretat allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Le Clos Masure d'Etretat?
Yes! Le Clos Masure d'Etretat welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Le Clos Masure d'Etretat allow cats?
Yes! Le Clos Masure d'Etretat welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Le Clos Masure d'Etretat?
Check-in at Le Clos Masure d'Etretat is after 4:30pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Le Clos Masure d'Etretat?
Yes! Le Clos Masure d'Etretat provides free parking for guests.
Does Le Clos Masure d'Etretat have a pool or hot tub?
No, Le Clos Masure d'Etretat does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bordeaux-Saint-Clair that have pools.
Does Le Clos Masure d'Etretat offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Le Clos Masure d'Etretat, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Bordeaux-Saint-Clair.

Area Info

Similar Hotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Le Clos Masure d'Etretat