Hostal Regina
Hostal Regina does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Blanes for your trip.
Verified yesterday
Room Types
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pets allowed
Room details
This single room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key access
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 3 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This heated room comes with a private bathroom with shower.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key access
- Standard Twin RoomStandard Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This heated room comes with a private bathroom with shower.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key access
- Standard Queen RoomStandard Queen Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key access
- Twin Room with BalconyTwin Room with Balcony
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The hotel defines children as being under 11 years old.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key access
- Queen Room with BalconyQueen Room with Balcony
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
This heated room comes with a private bathroom with shower.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key access
- Family Room with BathroomFamily Room with Bathroom
- 4 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The family room offers a wardrobe and a safe deposit box, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. Rooms on the upper floors are reachable by lift. The unit offers 4 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key access
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Blanes
for your stay.
Description
Hostal Regina is located in central Blanes, just 50 metres from the beach on the Costa Brava. It offers free Wi-Fi access in public areas. Rooms at the Hostal Regina are all en suite, they all have heating and fan.
Property license
HG00078980
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveler Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hostal Regina yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hostal Regina! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hostal Regina pet policy?
Hostal Regina does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Blanes for your trip.
How much is the Hostal Regina pet fee?
Sorry, Hostal Regina does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Hostal Regina?
Sorry, Hostal Regina does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Blanes that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hostal Regina?
Sorry, Hostal Regina does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Blanes that welcome two or more pets.
Does Hostal Regina allow cats?
No, Hostal Regina doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Blanes that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostal Regina?
Check-in at Hostal Regina is 2pm – 11pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hostal Regina?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Hostal Regina.
Does Hostal Regina have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hostal Regina does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Blanes that have pools.
Does Hostal Regina offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hostal Regina, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Blanes.












































