Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of 33

Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions

Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. A dog bed and food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Kanpur if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    The air-conditioned suite features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The suite has parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Bathrobe
    • Ironing facilities
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Slippers
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Soundproofing
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Wake-up service
    • Electric kettle
    • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • City view
    • Towels
    • Cots
    • Toothbrush
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Shower cap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Accessible by elevator
    • Free gym access
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    Providing free toiletries and bathrobes, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and slippers. The air-conditioned quadruple room provides a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as city views. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Bathrobe
    • Ironing facilities
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Slippers
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Soundproofing
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Wake-up service
    • Electric kettle
    • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • City view
    • Towels
    • Cots
    • Toothbrush
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Shower cap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Accessible by elevator
    • Free gym access
    • 2 twin beds
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    The spacious twin room has a private bathroom, air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. Among the room amenities are a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe and a safe deposit box as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Bathrobe
    • Ironing facilities
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Slippers
    • Interconnected room(s) available
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Soundproofing
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Wake-up service
    • Electric kettle
    • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • City view
    • Towels
    • Cots
    • Toothbrush
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Shower cap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Accessible by elevator
    • Free gym access
    • 1 king bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and slippers. The air-conditioned quadruple room offers a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as city views. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Bathrobe
    • Ironing facilities
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Slippers
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Soundproofing
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Wake-up service
    • Electric kettle
    • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • City view
    • Towels
    • Cots
    • Toothbrush
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Shower cap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Accessible by elevator
    • Free gym access
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a hairdryer and slippers. The air-conditioned quadruple room features a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as city views. The unit has 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Bathrobe
    • Desk
    • Ironing facilities
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Slippers
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Soundproofing
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Wake-up service
    • Electric kettle
    • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Coffee machine
    • City view
    • Towels
    • Cots
    • Toothbrush
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Shower cap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Accessible by elevator
    • Free gym access
    • 2 twin beds
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    The spacious twin room features a private bathroom, air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. Among the room amenities are a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe and a safe deposit box as well as city views. The unit offers 2 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • Air conditioning
    • Hairdryer
    • Iron
    • Bathrobe
    • Ironing facilities
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Slippers
    • Interconnected room(s) available
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Soundproofing
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Wake-up service
    • Electric kettle
    • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • City view
    • Towels
    • Cots
    • Toothbrush
    • Shampoo
    • Conditioner
    • Body soap
    • Shower cap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Accessible by elevator
    • Free gym access
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.

Description

Located in Kānpur, a 12-minute walk from Kānpur Central Station, Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions has accommodations with a garden, free private parking, a terrace and a restaurant. Featuring a spa & wellness center, the 5-star hotel has air-conditi...

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Gym / Fitness Center
  • Free WiFi
  • Meeting Rooms
  • Family Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Restaurant
  • Room Service
  • Airport Shuttle
  • Free Parking
  • EV Charging Station
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Laundry Room
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions is rated 4.5 stars out of 5 by 4 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveler Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions pet policy?
Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request. A dog bed and food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions?
Yes! Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions?
Yes! Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions allow cats?
Yes! Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions?
Check-in at Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions is after 2pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions?
Yes! Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions provides free parking for guests.
Does Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions have a pool or hot tub?
Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Kanpur.

Area Info

Similar Hotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Eternity Kanpur - IHCL SeleQtions